Types of visa and it’s prices in the main destinations’ countries

Study & Tourism Visa

Visa Type

  •   Embassy Appointment
  •   SEVIS
  •   Dependent
  • Check-in required documents
  •   Passport
  •   Accommodation details
  •   Original i-20 document
  •   Letter of acceptance

Student Visa

1,385ريال
1,385ريال
  • 615.00 ﷼
  • 770.00 ﷼
  • 615.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Tourist Visa

615ريال
615ريال
  • 615.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

* The prices above reflect an average rate approximately, due to the continuous changes in the exchange rate

Student Visa Requirements for United States of America

Interview appointment can be scheduled in one of the following cities (Jeddah – Riyadh – Dhahran)

Student Visa (F1)

Student Visa Required Documents:

  • Complete the documents of US Visa Required Information
  • Complete ( DS-160 ) online application form
  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Contact details (phone number, home address)
  • 3 Photos size 5*5 (Color, soft copy, uncovered head)
  • Form i-20 (F1)
  • SEVIS Payment confirmation (To make the payments Fmjfee)
  • Appointment payment confirmation

 

Dependent Visa Requirements (Spouse or Children):

  • Complete the documents of US Visa Required Information
  • Complete ( DS-160 ) online application form
  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Under 18 years old dependents should provide:
    • Translated birth certificate by Certified Translation Services Center
    • Form i-20 (F2)

 

Interview Required Documents:

Applicants should bring the following documents to the interview:

  • Original passport (Valid for more than a year)
  • Form i-20
  • Appointment confirmation letter
  • Appointment payment confirmation
  • SEVIS Payment confirmation
  • Online visa confirmation
  • 3 Photos size 5*5 (Color, paper, not electronic, uncovered head)
  • Bank Statement for the last 6 months

Supporting Documents:

  • Last educational credentials
  • Flight details
  • Evidence of financial support (e.g. Affidavit of Support, a notarized offer of employment, or evidence of assets)

 

Visitor Visa (B1/B2)

Visitor Visa Required Documents:

  • Complete the documents of US Visa Required Information
  • Complete (DS-160 ) online application form
  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Contact details (phone number, home address)
  • 3 Photos size 5*5 (Color, soft copy, uncovered head)
  • Appointment payment confirmation (615 SAR)

Under 18 years old dependents should provide:

  • Translated birth certificate by Certified Translation Services Center

 

Interview Required Documents:

Applicants should bring the following documents to the interview:

  • Original passport (Valid for more than a year)
  • Appointment confirmation letter
  • Appointment payment confirmation
  • Online visa confirmation
  • 3 Photos size 5*5 (Color, paper, not electronic, uncovered head)
  • Bank Statement for the last 6 months

Supporting Documents:

  • Last educational credentials
  • Flight details
  • Evidence of financial support (e.g. Affidavit of Support, a notarized offer of employment, or evidence of assets)

Visa Type

  •   Embassy Appointment
  •   Biometric fee
  •   Dependent
  • Check-in required documents
  •   Passport
  •   Accommodation details
  •   Study permit
  •   Letter of acceptance

Student Visa

750ريال
750ريال
  • 500.00 ﷼
  • 250.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Tourist Visa

550ريال
550ريال
  • 300.00 ﷼
  • 250.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

* The prices above reflect an average rate approximately, due to the continuous changes in the exchange rate

Visa Type

  •   For 6 months
  •   For 11 month
  •   Depends on the course
  •   Dependent
  • Check-in required documents
  •   Passport
  •   Accommodation details
  •   CAS number confirmation
  •   Letter of acceptance

Student Visa (Short-term)

600ريال
600ريال
  • 600.00 ﷼
  • 1000.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Student Visa (TIER 4)

2,000ريال
2,000ريال
  • 2000.00 ﷼
  • 2000.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Tourist Visa

600ريال
600ريال
  • 600.00 ﷼
  • 2000.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

* The prices above reflect an average rate approximately, due to the continuous changes in the exchange rate

Visa Type

  •   Fees
  •   Dependent (Adult)
  •   Dependent (Under 18)
  • Check-in required documents
  •   Passport
  •   Accommodation details
  •   e-Visa
  •   Confirmation of enrollment (COE)

Student Visa

1,600ريال
1,600ريال
  • * 1600.00 ﷼
    For extending student visa for a second time, student must pay 2000.00 ﷼ in addition to above prices
  • 1200.00 ﷼
  • 1400.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Tourist Visa (Off-shore)

500ريال
500ريال
  • 500.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Tourist Visa (On-shore)

1,000ريال
1,000ريال
  • 1000.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

* The prices above reflect an average rate approximately, due to the continuous changes in the exchange rate

Visa Requirements (Australia)

Student Visa Requirements

Off-shore Visa Applicants:

  • Complete 157A application form, hard copy or online
  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Contact details (phone number, home address)
  • Confirmation of Enrollment (CoE) and Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC)
  • Under 18 years old students must submit Welfare Arrangements letter “We can afford it”
    • Complete 1229 application form
    • Attach clear copy of valid passport for parents, with a copy of the signed page
  • Medical Examination (Panel Physician)
    • Student must receive (TRN) number
    • Find out the nearest authorized clinic, to book for the medical examination (Find out the nearest panel physician)
    • Medical Examination Required Documents
      • 3 Photos (Color, paper, not electronic, uncovered head)
      • 3 copy of Biographical page of passport
      • 800 SAR (Approximately)
      • TRN number

 

Dependent Visa Requirements (Spouse or Children):

  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Overseas Health Cover (OSHC) (should include the dependents details)
  • Under 18 years old dependents should provide:
    • Translated birth certificate by Certified Translation Services Center
    • Complete 1229 application form
    • School offer letter for +5 years old kids “We can afford it”

 

On-shore Visa Applicants:

  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Contact details in Australia (phone number, home address)
  • Confirmation of Enrollment (CoE) and Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC)

 

Student Guardian Visa Requirements (Under 18 Years old)

  • Complete 157A application form
  • Complete 157G application form
  • Complete 157N application form
  • Complete 1229 application form
  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Health insurance letter “We can afford it”
  • Police checks
  • Bank statement

 

Visitor Visa

  • Complete1419 application form, or the online application
  • Valid Passport (For more than a year)
  • Contact details (phone number, home address)
  • Itinerary details and period of stay (3/6/12 months)
  • Under 18 years old dependents should provide:
    • Translated birth certificate by Certified Translation Services Center
    • Complete 1229 application form
    • School offer letter for +5 years old kids “We can afford it”

Visa Type

  •   Fees
  •   Dependent
  • Check-in required documents
  •   Passport
  •   Accommodation details
  •   Study permit
  •   Letter of acceptance

Student Visa

650ريال
650ريال
  • 650.00 ﷼
  • 400.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

Tourist Visa

400ريال
400ريال
  • 400.00 ﷼
  • ______________________

* The prices above reflect an average rate approximately, due to the continuous changes in the exchange rate